OSM Elevation service should be up again

Editor is still experiencing some problems due to Google Services and OSM Elevation down at same time. Honestly at the moment we don't know if we are able to fix it in a short time.

You can still, for the moment, use the editor importing a GPX on it to get profiles.

Shoutbox is off as we are tired of people abusing it. Please don't spam us mail and PMs that we won't answer.

Please notice that the official language of forum is English. Not French. Not Italian. English.

[Bug] Sprints

Forum for bugs reporting
Locked
User avatar
VincentVega
Spettatore
Posts: 14
Joined: 13/06/2017, 18:41

[Bug] Sprints

Post by VincentVega » 29/07/2018, 22:59

I try to add some sprints into a circuit race. When I add a sprint and select multiple sprint to add in the same point, all sprint are added into the same kilometer point instead of multiple points.
Example, I want to add a sprint on lap 2 and 5, the two sprints are on lap 5.
Moreover, when I delete the two sprints on the map, one stay in the sprint description section even if there is no more sprint on the race and the stage can't be saved.
Last, when I am in edit intermediate option, I can move the start and finish point.
Sorry for my accurate english.
Last edited by VincentVega on 30/07/2018, 16:46, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
emmea90
Giornalista
Giornalista
Posts: 558
Joined: 17/05/2011, 15:47
Location: Milano
Contact:

Re: [Improvement] Sprints

Post by emmea90 » 29/07/2018, 23:52

VincentVega wrote:
29/07/2018, 22:59
I try to add some sprints into a circuit race. When I add a sprint and select multiple sprint to add in the same point, all sprint are added into the same kilometer point instead of multiple points.
Example, I want to add a sprint on lap 2 and 5, the two sprints are on lap 5.
Moreover, when I delete the two sprints on the map, one stay in the sprint description section even if there is no more sprint on the race and the stage can't be saved.
Last, when I am in edit intermediate option, I can move the start and finish point.
Sorry for my accurate english.
Using the popup window you mean? This is a bug in that case
Software Engineer, Cycling Fanatic

User avatar
VincentVega
Spettatore
Posts: 14
Joined: 13/06/2017, 18:41

Re: [Improvement] Sprints

Post by VincentVega » 30/07/2018, 0:24

Yes that's it, but I didn't know if you're considering this as a bug because if you select only one point in the popup, it's well placed on the race. It doesn't work only when you select several points

User avatar
emmea90
Giornalista
Giornalista
Posts: 558
Joined: 17/05/2011, 15:47
Location: Milano
Contact:

Re: [Improvement] Sprints

Post by emmea90 » 30/07/2018, 8:56

VincentVega wrote:
30/07/2018, 0:24
Yes that's it, but I didn't know if you're considering this as a bug because if you select only one point in the popup, it's well placed on the race. It doesn't work only when you select several points
Ok it's definitely a bug because it must place sprints in the right positions. Thanks.
Software Engineer, Cycling Fanatic

User avatar
emmea90
Giornalista
Giornalista
Posts: 558
Joined: 17/05/2011, 15:47
Location: Milano
Contact:

Re: [Bug] Sprints

Post by emmea90 » 30/07/2018, 20:38

Fixed
Software Engineer, Cycling Fanatic

Locked