Open Street Map Editor is Open

Maps of climbs, cobbles and white roads will be opened in a second time.

We are aware that there could be a problem in tracking in North America and some other small countries and we will fix them in a second time.

We are aware that labels of sprints disappears at click, for the moment it's a design choice.

In case of other bugs, please report them in this topic.
Please don't spam us mail and PMs that we won't answer. Everything related about the situation will be published on that topic and that topic only.

Contests currently open
- Vuelta a Espana 2018 (Cat. 1, deadline on 25/8)
- Binckbank Tour (Cat. 2, deadline on 25/8)

[Bug] - Tracks corrupted by the zoom

Forum for bugs reporting
Post Reply
User avatar
Camenzind
Tifoso
Tifoso
Posts: 103
Joined: 24/05/2011, 16:52

[Bug] - Tracks corrupted by the zoom

Post by Camenzind » 06/08/2018, 12:27

Hi to all
it happens with this stage
maps/maps/edit/235676

When I zoom the stage on the map, the waypoint are totally corrupted and it's impossible to modify anything...
This is the 3rd time that I try in this area, maybe something in Tuscany is wrong? tafazzi

User avatar
emmea90
Giornalista
Giornalista
Posts: 511
Joined: 17/05/2011, 15:47
Location: Milano
Contact:

Re: [Bug] - Tracks corrupted by the zoom

Post by emmea90 » 06/08/2018, 18:53

Camenzind wrote:
06/08/2018, 12:27
Hi to all
it happens with this stage
maps/maps/edit/235676

When I zoom the stage on the map, the waypoint are totally corrupted and it's impossible to modify anything...
This is the 3rd time that I try in this area, maybe something in Tuscany is wrong? tafazzi
Hai dei problemi con i punti di partenza degli sprint. Sono riuscito a recuperarla, ma dovresti ripiazzare le strade bianche.
Software Engineer, Cycling Fanatic

User avatar
Camenzind
Tifoso
Tifoso
Posts: 103
Joined: 24/05/2011, 16:52

Re: [Bug] - Tracks corrupted by the zoom

Post by Camenzind » 06/08/2018, 22:22

IN realtà gli sprint mi danno sempre problemi...a volte scompaiono dalla traccia, altre volte, cliccando su un punto (Es. km 100) me lo aggiunge sullo stesso km del precedente già inserito (Es. km 58)

Capita sempre con tutte le tracce

Post Reply