Contests are back: Link

Editor has still troubles with free API, if you don't want to use OSM Elevation API you can try to do a GPX on RideWithGPS site and import it on the editor

Please don't spam us mail and PMs that we won't answer and notice that the official language of forum is English.

Contests
Contest 6 - Voting (deadline 1/11): Link

Comment with us the races in the discussion thread or in the Telegram Chat

How to make a circuit?

All about the stage editor: guides, releases and features.
Post Reply
User avatar
squalodelsavio
Spettatore
Posts: 7
Joined: 19/06/2017, 15:44

How to make a circuit?

Post by squalodelsavio » 14/08/2017, 0:22

I can't make a circut in my track.
non riesco a creare un circuito nel mio tracciato, come si fa?

User avatar
emmea90
Autista dell'ammiraglia
Autista dell'ammiraglia
Posts: 653
Joined: 17/05/2011, 15:47
Location: Milano
Contact:

Re: How to make a circuit?

Post by emmea90 » 30/09/2017, 0:42

Put the finish line near the circuit, then drag it on the circuit...
Screenshot_1.png
Screenshot_1.png (275.91 KiB) Viewed 1141 times
Screenshot_2.png
Screenshot_2.png (346.39 KiB) Viewed 1141 times
Screenshot_3.png
Screenshot_3.png (346.96 KiB) Viewed 1141 times
Screenshot_4.png
Screenshot_4.png (367.45 KiB) Viewed 1141 times
Screenshot_5.png
Screenshot_5.png (410.7 KiB) Viewed 1141 times
Screenshot_6.png
Screenshot_6.png (403.61 KiB) Viewed 1141 times
Screenshot_7.png
Screenshot_7.png (338.33 KiB) Viewed 1141 times
Software Engineer, Cycling Fanatic

User avatar
Nastyship102
Spettatore
Posts: 9
Joined: 16/03/2018, 21:06

Re: How to make a circuit?

Post by Nastyship102 » 26/04/2018, 20:10

And The Laps? :ehm:

Post Reply